Release
CBS SPORTS AND CBS SPORTS NETWORK ANNOUNCE 2014-2015 COLLEGE BASKETBALL SCHEDULE, FEATURING 252 GAMES AND TOP TEAMS FROM 18 CONFERENCES
CBS Sports Tips Off 34th Year of Hoops; Inaugural CBS Sports Classic Debuts Saturday, Dec. 20
CBS Sports Network’s Most Extensive College Hoops Slate Ever Tips Off with Inaugural Veterans Classic at the Naval Academy; Includes Six Appearances By Defending NCAA Men’s Champion Connecticut
CBS Sports and CBS Sports Network hit the hardwood for the 2014-2015 college basketball season with its most extensive schedule ever, featuring 252 total games, including five men’s Conference Championships. The Networks’ schedules showcase top teams and match-ups from 18 different conferences.
CBS Sports enters its 34th consecutive season of college basketball coverage, beginning Saturday, Dec. 6 (12:30 PM, ET) with an intrastate rivalry between 2014 Final Four participant Wisconsin vs. Marquette. CBS Sports broadcasts 39 games, including four Conference Championships and the inaugural CBS Sports Classic on December 20 with North Carolina vs. Ohio State and UCLA vs. Kentucky.
CBS Sports Network televises 213 games, the most ever by the Network, with coverage tipping off on Friday, Nov. 14 (6:30 PM, ET) with the inaugural Veterans Classic at the Naval Academy featuring Tennessee vs. VCU (6:30 PM, ET) and Michigan State vs. Navy (9:00 PM, ET).
Featuring top conference and non-conference games, CBS Sports and CBS Sports Network will showcase action from conferences including the American Athletic Conference, Big East, Big Ten, SEC, ACC, Big 12, Pac 12, Mountain West, Atlantic 10, Conference USA, Patriot League, Ohio Valley Conference, as well as NCAA Division II.
Schedule Highlights:
- Key Conference Contests on CBS:
- Duke at North Carolina State – Sunday, Jan. 11
- Kansas at Texas – Saturday, Jan. 24
- Indiana at Ohio State – Sunday, Jan. 25
- Michigan at Michigan State – Sunday, Feb. 1
- Notre Dame at Duke – Saturday, Feb. 7
- Georgetown at St. John’s – Saturday, Feb. 28
- SMU at Connecticut – Sunday, March 1
- Florida at Kentucky – Saturday, March 7
- Stanford at Arizona – Saturday, March 7
- New Mexico at San Diego State – Tuesday, Jan. 6
- UConn at Tulsa – Tuesday, Jan. 13
- SMU at Temple – Wednesday, Jan. 14
- UNLV at San Diego State – Saturday, Jan. 17
- George Washington at VCU – Tuesday, Jan. 27
- Providence at Georgetown – Wednesday, Feb. 4
- Villanova at Butler – Saturday, Feb. 14
- St. Louis at VCU – Tuesday, Feb. 17
- UNLV at New Mexico – Saturday, Feb. 21
Key Non-Conference Games on CBS:
- North Carolina at Kentucky – Saturday, Dec. 13
- North Carolina vs. Ohio State – Saturday, Dec. 20 (CBS Sports Classic)
- UCLA vs. Kentucky – Saturday, Dec. 20 (CBS Sports Classic)
- Connecticut at Florida – Saturday, Jan. 3
- UNLV at Kansas – Sunday, Jan. 4
Key Non-Conference Games on CBS Sports Network:
- Tennessee vs. VCU – Friday, Nov. 14 (Veterans Classic)
- Michigan State vs. Navy – Friday, Nov. 14 (Veterans Classic)
- Bucknell at Villanova – Thursday, Nov. 20
- USC at New Mexico – Sunday, Nov. 30
- Temple at St. Joseph’s – Wednesday, Dec. 3
- Villanova at LaSalle – Wednesday, Dec. 3
- Penn State at Marshall – Saturday, Dec. 6
- Alabama at Xavier – Saturday, Dec. 6
- Oklahoma at Tulsa – Saturday, Dec. 13
- Arizona at UNLV – Tuesday, Dec. 23
- Ole Miss at Dayton – Tuesday, Dec. 30
Coverage Highlights:
CBS Sports
- Championship Weekend on CBS Sports on Saturday, March 14 and Sunday, March 15, 2015, features the Big Ten (including the semi-final games), Mountain West and Atlantic 10 crowning their conference tournament champions and earning automatic bids to the 2015 NCAA Men’s Division I Basketball Championship.
- CBS Sports also broadcasts the Missouri Valley Conference Championship game on Sunday, March 8.
- CBS will televise three Big Ten Wildcard games, featuring the top match-up from the Big Ten Conference on Sunday, Feb. 22, Sunday, March 1 and Sunday, March 8.
CBS Sports Network
- Patriot League Men’s Conference Championship on Wednesday, March 11, and Women’s Conference Championship on Saturday, March 14, with winners earning automatic bids to the 2014 Men’s and Women’s Division I Basketball Championships.
- Mountain West Men’s quarterfinals on Thursday, March 12 and semifinals on Friday, March 13.
- Conference USA Men’s and Women’s Semifinals on Friday, March 13 and Women’s Championship on Saturday, March 14.
- Atlantic 10 Men’s Semifinals on Sunday, March 15.
- Defending NCAA Men’s Champion Connecticut makes six appearances on CBS Sports Network, and will play on CBS Saturday, Jan. 3 against Florida and Sunday, March 1 against SMU.
- CBS Sports Network also televises a number of early season tournaments, including the Paradise Jam, Cancun Challenge, Great Alaska Shootout, Corpus Christi Challenge and Emerald Coast Classic. Among the teams participating are Clemson, LSU, Virginia Tech, Northwestern, Mississippi State, Ole Miss and Washington State.
- CBS Sports Network televises 31 women’s basketball games from American Athletic Conference, Big East, Conference USA, Atlantic 10, Patriot League and Southland Conferences, as well as NCAA Division II, highlighted by two appearances by defending NCAA Women’s Champion Connecticut.
- CBS Sports streams select games from the entire 2014-2015 college basketball schedule live on CBSSports.com. The games are available exclusively on CBSSports.com and the CBS Sports mobile app for iPhone, iPad and Android.
CBS Sports’ announce team is led by play-by-play announcer Jim Nantz and analyst Greg Anthony. Mark Wolff serves as Coordinating Producer, College Basketball, and Bob Fishman is the lead director. Harold Bryant is Executive Producer and Senior Vice President, Production, CBS Sports. Steve Karasik is Vice President, Remote Production, CBS Sports.
CBS Sports broadcasts the NCAA Division I Men’s Basketball Championship for the 34th consecutive year, including a partnership since 2011 with Turner Sports to provide exclusive live coverage of every game in its entirety across CBS, TBS, TNT and truTV.
The complete schedule for both Networks is below.
Follow us on Twitter: @CBSSportsGang, @HoopsOnCBS
# # #
2014-2015 CBS SPORTS COLLEGE BASKETBALL SCHEDULE
(ALL TIMES EASTERN)
Dec. 6 (Sat) |
Wisconsin at Marquette BMO Harris Bradley Center, Milwaukee, WI |
12:30 PM
|
Dec. 13 (Sat) |
North Carolina at Kentucky Rupp Arena, Lexington, KY |
12:00 PM
|
Dec. 20 (Sat) |
North Carolina vs. Ohio State United Center, Chicago, IL
UCLA vs. Kentucky United Center, Chicago, IL
|
1:00 PM
3:30 PM |
Jan 3 (Sat) |
UConn at Florida O’Connell Center, Gainesville, FL
Maryland at Nebraska (Women’s) Pinnacle Bank Arena, Lincoln, NE |
2:00 PM
4:00 PM |
Jan. 4 (Sun)
|
UNLV at Kansas Allen Fieldhouse, Lawrence, KS |
1:30 PM or 4:30 PM |
Jan. 10 (Sat)
|
Kentucky at Texas A&M Reed Arena, College Station, TX |
1:00 or 3:30 PM
|
Jan. 11 (Sun)
|
Duke at NC State PNC Arena, Raleigh, NC |
1:00 or 4:30 PM |
Jan. 17 (Sat) |
Florida at Georgia Stegeman Coliseum, Athens, GA
Michigan State at Maryland XFINITY Center, College Park, MD |
2:00 PM
4:00 PM |
Jan. 24 (Sat) |
Kansas at Texas Frank Erwin Center, Austin, TX
UCLA at Oregon Matthew Knight Arena, Eugene, OR |
2:00 PM
4:00 PM
|
Jan. 25 (Sun) |
Indiana at Ohio State Value City Arena, Columbus, OH
Louisville at Pittsburgh Petersen Events Center, Pittsburgh, PA |
1:30 PM
4:00 PM |
Jan. 31 (Sat) |
Arkansas at Florida O’Connell Center, Gainesville, FL |
1:00 PM
|
Feb. 1 (Sun) (Super Bowl) |
Michigan at Michigan State Breslin Student Events Ctr, East Lansing,MI |
1:00 PM
|
Feb. 7 (Sat) |
Notre Dame at Duke Cameron Indoor Stadium, Durham, NC |
1:00 PM
|
Feb. 8 (Sun) |
Michigan at Indiana Assembly Hall, Bloomington, IN |
1:00 PM |
Feb. 14 (Sat) |
Baylor at Kansas Allen Fieldhouse, Lawrence, KS |
1:00 PM |
Feb. 15 (Sun) |
Illinois at Wisconsin Kohl Center, Madison, WI |
1:00 PM
|
Feb. 21 (Sat) |
Florida at LSU Pete Maravich Assembly Center, Baton Rouge, LA |
1:00 PM
|
Feb. 22 (Sun) |
Big Ten Wildcard |
1:00 PM
|
Feb. 28 (Sat) |
Georgetown at St. John’s Madison Square Garden, New York, NY
North Carolina at Miami BankUnited Center, Miami, FL
Arkansas at Kentucky Rupp Arena, Lexington, KY |
12:00 NOON
2:00 PM
4:00 PM |
March 1 (Sun)
|
SMU at UConn XL Center, Hartford, CT
BIG TEN WILDCARD |
2:00 PM
4:00 PM |
March 7 (Sat)
|
Syracuse at NC State PNC Arena, Raleigh, NC
Florida at Kentucky Rupp Arena, Lexington, KY
Stanford at Arizona McKale Center, Tucson, AZ
|
12:00 NOON
2:00 PM
4:00 PM |
March 8 (Sun) |
Memphis at Cincinnati Fifth Third Arena, Cincinnati, OH
Missouri Valley Championship Scottrade Center, St. Louis, MO
Big Ten Wildcard |
12:00 NOON
2:00 PM
4:30 PM |
March 14 (Sat) |
Big Ten Semifinal #1 United Center, Chicago, IL
Big Ten Semifinal #2 United Center, Chicago, IL
Mountain West Championship Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV
|
1:00 PM
3:30 PM
6:00 PM |
March 15 (Sun) |
Atlantic 10 Championship Barclays Center, Brooklyn, NY
Big Ten Championship United Center, Chicago, IL |
1:00 PM
3:30 PM |
2014-2015 CBS SPORTS NETWORK COLLEGE BASKETBALL SCHEDULE
(ALL TIMES EASTERN)
Nov. 14 (Fri) |
Quicken Loans Veterans Classic Tennessee vs VCU Michigan State vs Navy Alumni Hall, Annapolis, MD |
6:30 PM 9:00 PM |
Nov. 20 (Thurs) |
Bucknell at Villanova The Pavilion, Villanova, PA |
8:00 PM |
Nov. 21 (Fri) |
Paradise Jam Seton Hall vs. Nevada LSU vs. Old Dominion The Sports and Fitness Center, Saint Thomas, USVI |
4:00 PM 6:30 PM |
Nov. 23 (Sun) |
Preseason WNIT TBD
Paradise Jam Semifinal #1 Semifinal #2 The Sports and Fitness Center, Saint Thomas, USVI |
3:00 PM
6:00 PM 9:00 PM |
Nov. 24 (Mon) |
Paradise Jam Consolation Game Championship Game The Sports and Fitness Center, Saint Thomas, USVI |
6:00 PM 9:00 PM |
Nov. 25 (Tues) |
Cancun Challenge Virginia Tech vs. Northern Iowa Miami (OH) vs. Northwestern Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya, Cancun, MX |
7:00 PM 9:30 PM |
Nov. 26 (Wed) |
Cancun Challenge Consolation Game Championship Game Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya, Cancun, MX |
7:00 PM 9:30 PM |
Nov. 27 (Thurs) |
Great Alaska Shootout Rice vs. Mercer Washington State vs. UCSB Alaska Airlines Center, Anchorage, AK |
9:30 PM 12:00 AM |
Nov. 28 (Fri) |
Corpus Christi Challenge TCU vs. Bradley Mississippi State vs. Saint Louis American Bank Center, Corpus Christi, TX
Great Alaska Shootout Semifinal #1 Semifinal #2 Alaska Airlines Center, Anchorage, AK |
7:00 PM 9:30 PM
12:00 AM 2:00 AM |
Nov. 29 (Sat) |
Corpus Christi Challenge Championship Game American Bank Center, Corpus Christi, TX
Emerald Coast Classic Championship Game Arena at Northwest Florida State College, Niceville, FL
Great Alaska Shootout Championship Game Consolation Game (Same Day Delay) Alaska Airlines Center, Anchorage, AK |
7:00 PM
9:00 PM
11:30 PM 1:30 AM |
Nov. 30 (Sun)
|
USC at New Mexico The Pit, Albuquerque, NM
Cal at Fresno State Save Mart Center, Fresno, CA |
4:00 PM
6:00 PM |
Dec. 1 (Mon) |
South Carolina at Marshall Cam Henderson Center, Huntington, WV |
7:30 PM |
Dec. 2 (Tues) |
BYU at Utah State Dee Glen Smith Spectrum, Logan, UT |
9:00 PM
|
Dec. 3 (Wed) |
Temple at Saint Joseph's Hagan Arena, Philadelphia, PA
Villanova at LaSalle Tom Gola Arena, Philadelphia, PA |
6:30 PM
8:30 PM |
Dec. 6 (Sat) |
Penn State at Marshall Cam Henderson Center, Huntington, WV
Alabama at Xavier Cintas Center, Cincinnati, OH |
6:00 PM
8:00 PM |
Dec. 7 (Sun) |
Cal at Nevada Lawlor Events Center, Reno, NV |
4:00 PM |
Dec. 8 (Mon) |
UC-Santa Barbara at SMU Moody Coliseum, Dallas, TX |
8:00 PM |
Dec. 10 (Wed) |
Fairleigh Dickinson at St. John's Carnesecca Arena, Queens, NY |
8:00 PM |
Dec. 13 (Sat) |
Oklahoma at Tulsa Reynolds Center, Tulsa, OK |
2:30 PM |
Dec. 17 (Wed) |
Illinois-Chicago at SMU Moody Coliseum, Dallas, TX |
8:00 PM |
Dec. 18 (Thurs) |
Seton Hall at USF USF Sun Dome, Tampa, FL
LSU at UAB Bartow Arena, Birmingham, AL |
7:00 PM
9:00 PM |
Dec. 20 (Sat) |
Northeastern State at Central Missouri UCM Multi-Purpose Building, Warrensburg, MO
UMass at Providence Dunkin' Donuts Center, Providence, RI
Oral Roberts at Memphis FedExForum, Memphis, TN |
11:00 AM
1:00 PM
3:00 PM |
Dec. 22 (Mon) |
Long Beach State at St. John’s Carnesecca Arena, Queens, NY |
7:30 PM |
Dec. 23 (Tues) |
Georgia Tech at Dayton University of Dayton Arena, Dayton, OH
Arizona at UNLV Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV |
8:00 PM
10:00 PM |
Dec 30 (Tues) |
Ole Miss at Dayton University of Dayton Arena, Dayton, OH |
8:00 PM
|
Jan. 2 (Fri) |
Seton Hall at St. John's (Women's) Carnesecca Arena, Queens, NY |
6:00 PM
|
Jan. 3 (Sat) |
Mount Olive at King King Student Center Complex, Bristol, TN
George Washington at Saint Joseph's Hagan Arena, Philadelphia, PA
Butler at St. John’s Carnesecca Arena, Queens, NY
Colorado State at New Mexico The Pit, Albuquerque, NM |
12:00 PM
2:00 PM
4:00 PM
8:00 PM |
Jan. 4 (Sun) |
VCU at Fordham Rose Hill Gym, Bronx, NY
Richmond at Fordham (Women's) Rose Hill Gym, Bronx, NY
USF at Tulane (Women's) Devlin Fieldhouse, New Orleans, LA |
1:00 PM
3:30 PM
5:30 PM |
Jan. 6 (Tues) |
Saint Louis at George Washington Charles E. Smith Center, Washington, DC
Providence at Butler Hinkle Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, IN
New Mexico at San Diego State Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA |
7:00 PM
9:00 PM |
Jan. 7 (Wed)
|
Seton Hall at Xavier Cintas Center, Cincinnati, OH
SIUE at Belmont Curb Event Center, Nashville, TN
Nevada at UNLV Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV |
7:00 PM
9:00 PM
11:00 PM |
Jan. 8 (Thurs)
|
Dayton at St. Bonaventure Reilly Center, St Bonaventure, NY
Robert Morris at Wagner Spiro Sports Center, Staten Island, NY |
7:00 PM
9:00 PM
|
Jan. 10 (Sat) |
Navy at Army Christl Arena, West Point, NY
Saint Joseph’s at VCU Siegel Center, Richmond, VA
DePaul at Villanova The Pavilion, Villanova, PA
Boise State at Wyoming Arena-Auditorium, Laramie, WY |
12:00 PM
2:00 PM
4:00 PM
6:00 PM |
Jan. 11 (Sun) |
USF at Temple (Women's) McGonigle Hall, Philadelphia, PA
SMU at UCF CFE Arena, Orlando, FL
Memphis at Houston Hofheinz Pavilion, Houston, TX
Murray State at Jacksonville State Pete Mathews Coliseum, Jacksonville, AL |
12:00 PM
2:00 PM
4:00 PM
6:00 PM |
Jan. 13 (Tues) |
VCU at Rhode Island Ryan Center, Kingston, RI
UConn at Tulsa Reynolds Center, Tulsa, OK |
7:30 PM
9:30 PM |
Jan. 14 (Wed) |
SMU at Temple Liacouras Center, Philadelphia, PA
Creighton at Marquette BMO Harris Bradley Center, Milwaukee, W |
7:00 PM
9:00 PM |
Jan. 15 (Thurs) |
Saint Joseph's at Fordham (Women's) Rose Hill Gym, Bronx, NY |
7:00 PM |
Jan. 17 (Sat) |
Stephen F Austin at Abilene Christian Moody Coliseum, Abilene, TX
VCU at Duquesne A.J. Palumbo Center, Pittsburgh, PA
East Carolina at SMU Moody Coliseum, Dallas, TX
UNLV at San Diego State Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA |
12:00 NOON
2:00 PM
4:00 PM
6:00 PM |
Jan. 18 (Sun)
|
Lynn at Saint Leo Marion Bowman Activities Center, Saint Leo, FL
George Washington at UMass (Women's) Mullins Center, Amherst, MA
Saint Joseph’s at Duquesne (Women's) A.J. Palumbo Center, Pittsburgh, PA
Boise State at New Mexico The Pit, Albuquerque, NM |
12:00 NOON
2:00 PM
4:00 PM
6:00 PM |
Jan. 20 (Tues) |
Dayton at Davidson Belk Arena, Davidson, NC
San Diego State at Air Force Clune Arena, Colorado Springs, CO |
7:30 PM
9:30 PM |
Jan. 21 (Wed) |
UMass at Saint Joseph's Hagan Arena, Philadelphia, PA
SMU at Tulane Devlin Fieldhouse, New Orleans, LA
New Mexico at UNLV Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV. |
7:00 PM
9:00 PM
11:00 PM |
Jan. 22 (Thurs) |
UCF at Uconn Gampel Pavilion, Storrs, CT
Murray State at Eastern Illinois Lantz Arena, Charleston, IL |
7:00 PM
9:00 PM |
Jan. 24 (Sat) |
Anderson at Queens (Women's) The Levine Center, Charlotte, NC
Anderson at Queens The Levine Center, Charlotte, NC
Fordham at Saint Louis (Women's) Chaifetz Arena, St Louis, MO
Houston at SMU Moody Coliseum, Dallas, TX
Utah State at UNLV Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV |
11:30 AM
2:00 PM
4:00 PM
6:00 PM
8:00 PM |
Jan. 25 (Sun)
|
USF at UConn XL Center, Hartford, CT
Cincinnati at UCF CFE Arena, Orlando, FL
Tulane at USF (Women's) USF Sun Dome, Tampa, FL |
12:00 NOON
2:00 PM
4:00 PM
|
Jan. 26 (Mon) |
Army at American Bender Arena, Washington, DC |
7:00 PM |
Jan. 27 (Tues) |
George Washington at VCU Siegel Center, Richmond, VA
Fresno State at San Diego State Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA |
7:00 PM
9:00 PM |
Jan. 28 (Wed) |
Temple at UCF CFE Arena, Orlando, FL
East Carolina at Memphis FedExForum, Memphis, TN |
7:00 PM
9:00 PM |
Jan. 29 (Thurs) |
Western Kentucky vs. LA Tech Thomas Assembly Center, Ruston, LA
UAB at UTEP Don Haskins Center, El Paso, TX |
7:00 PM
9:00 PM |
Jan. 31 (Sat) |
Tulane at Temple Liacouras Center, Philadelphia, PA
Georgetown at Creighton Century Link Center, Omaha, NE
UMass at Saint Louis Chaifetz Arena, St Louis, MO
Fresno State at Colorado State Moby Arena, Fort Collins, CO
Utah State at San Diego State Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA |
12:00 PM
2:00 PM
4:00 PM
6:00 PM
8:00 PM |
Feb. 1 (Sun) |
Cincinnati at East Carolina Williams Arena at Minges Coliseum, Greenville, NC
UConn at Houston Hofheinz Pavilion, Houston, TX |
1:00 PM
3:00 PM |
Feb. 2 (Mon) |
American at Holy Cross Hart Recreation Center, Worcester, MA |
7:30 PM |
Feb. 3 (Tues)
|
Saint Joseph's at Saint Louis Chaifetz Arena, St Louis, MO
Boise State at Utah State Dee Glen Smith Spectrum, Logan, UT |
7:30 PM
9:30 PM |
Feb. 4 (Wed) |
VCU at George Mason Patriot Center, Fairfax, VA
Providence at Georgetown Verizon Center, Washington, DC |
7:00 PM
9:00 PM |
Feb. 5 (Thurs) |
Colgate at Holy Cross Hart Recreation Center, Worcester, MA
LA Tech at UAB Bartow Arena, Birmingham, AL |
7:00 PM
9:00 PM |
Feb. 7 (Sat) |
Marquette at Seton Hall Prudential Center, Newark, NJ
Army at Navy Alumni Hall, Annapolis, MD
UNLV at Colorado State Moby Arena, Fort Collins, CO
UConn at Tulane Devlin Fieldhouse, New Orleans, LA
USF at Cincinnati Fifth Third Arena, Cincinnati, OH |
12:00 PM
2:00 PM
4:00 PM
6:00 PM
8:00 PM |
Feb. 8 (Sun) |
Dayton at George Washington (Women's) Charles E. Smith Center, Washington, DC
Holy Cross at Bucknell Sojka Pavilion, Lewisburg, PA
La Salle at UMass Mullins Center, Amherst, MA
San Diego State at Boise State Taco Bell Arena, Boise, ID |
12:00 NOON
2:00 PM
4:00 PM
6:00 PM |
Feb. 9 (Mon) |
Boston at Lafayette Allan P. Kirby Sports Center, Easton, PA |
7:00 PM
|
Feb. 10 (Tues) |
Cincinnati at Temple Liacouras Center, Philadelphia, PA
Dayton at Saint Louis Chaifetz Arena, St Louis, MO |
7:30 PM
9:30 PM |
Feb. 11 (Wed) |
La Salle at VCU Siegel Center, Richmond, VA
DePaul at St. John's Carnesecca Arena, Queens, NY
Wyoming at San Diego State Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA |
7:00 PM
9:00 PM
11:00 PM |
Feb. 12 (Thurs)
|
American at Lehigh Stabler Arena, Bethlehem, PA
UT Martin at Southeast Missouri State Show Me Center, Cape Girardeau, MO |
7:00 PM
9:00 PM |
Feb. 14 (Sat) |
St. Michael’s at Bentley (Women's) Dana Athletic Center, Waltham, MA
East Carolina at Temple Liacouras Center, Philadelphia, PA
Tulane at UConn (Women's) Gampel Pavilion, Storrs, CT
Villanova at Butler Hinkle Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, IN
Colorado State at San Diego State Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA |
12:00 PM
2:00 PM
4:00 PM
6:00 PM
8:00 PM |
Feb. 15 (Sun) |
Saint Joseph’s at Dayton (Women's) University of Dayton Arena, Dayton, OH
Army at Bucknell (Women's) Sojka Pavilion, Lewisburg, PA
Bucknell at Army Christl Arena, West Point, NY |
12:00 NOON
2:00 PM
4:00 PM |
Feb. 17 (Tues) |
Saint Louis at VCU Siegel Center, Richmond, VA
San Diego State at New Mexico The Pit, Albuquerque, NM |
7:30 PM
9:30 PM |
Feb. 18 (Wed) |
Boston at American Bender Arena, Washington, DC
Providence at DePaul Allstate Arena, Chicago, IL
Boise State at UNLV Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV |
7:00 PM
9:00 PM
11:00 PM |
Feb. 19 (Thurs) |
LA Tech at Charlotte Dale F. Halton Arena, Charlotte, NC
St. Francis at Central Connecticut State William H. Detrick Gymnasium, New Britain, CT |
7:00 PM
9:00 PM |
Feb. 21 (Sat)
|
Lander at Georgia Regents George A. Christenberry Fieldhouse, Augusta, GA
Austin Peay at Murray State CFSB Center, Murray, KY
George Washington at Richmond Robins Center, Richmond, VA
UNLV at New Mexico The Pit, Albuquerque, NM
DePaul at Georgetown Verizon Center, Washington, DC |
12:00 NOON
2:00 PM
4:00 PM
6:00 PM
8:00 PM |
Feb. 22 (Sun) |
Patriot League TBD
Memphis at UCF CFE Arena, Orlando, FL
Tulane at UConn Gampel Pavilion, Storrs, CT
Temple at Tulsa Reynolds Center, Tulsa, OK |
12:00 NOON
2:00 PM
4:00 PM
6:00 PM |
Feb. 24 (Tues) |
UNLV at Utah State Dee Glen Smith Spectrum, Logan, UT |
9:30 PM |
Feb. 25 (Wed) |
UCF at Cincinnati Fifth Third Arena, Cincinnati, OH
Fresno State at Wyoming Arena-Auditorium, Laramie, WY |
7:00 PM
9:00 PM |
Feb. 26 (Thurs) |
Houston at Temple Liacouras Center, Philadelphia, PA
Tennessee Tech at Morehead State Ellis Johnson Arena, Morehead, KY |
7:00 PM
9:00 PM |
Feb 28 (Sat) |
Patriot League TBD TBD
Memphis at UConn (Women's) Gampel Pavilion, Storrs, CT
Creighton at Seton Hall Prudential Center, Newark, NJ
Tennessee State at Belmont Curb Event Center, Nashville, TN
Wyoming at UNLV Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV |
12:00 NOON
2:00 PM
4:00 PM
6:00 PM
8:00 PM |
March 1 (Sun) |
Roberts Wesleyan at LIU Post (Women's) Pratt Recreation Center, Brookville, NY
Richmond at VCU (Women's) Siegel Center, Richmond, VA
Marquette at DePaul (Women's) McGrath-Phillips Arena, Chicago, IL |
12:00 NOON
2:00 PM
4:00 PM |
March 3 (Tues) |
Rhode Island at Dayton University of Dayton Arena, Dayton, OH |
7:00 PM |
March 4 (Wed) |
La Salle at Saint Joseph's Hagan Arena, Philadelphia, PA
Cincinnati at Tulsa Reynolds Center, Tulsa, OK
San Diego State at UNLV Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV |
7:00 PM
9:00 PM
11:00 PM |
March 5 (Thurs) |
Southern Miss at LA Tech Thomas Assembly Center, Ruston, LA |
8:00 PM
|
March 7 (Sat) |
Atlantic 10 Women's Semifinal #1 Atlantic 10 Women's Semifinal #2 Richmond Coliseum, Richmond, VA
Dayton at La Salle Tom Gola Arena, Philadelphia, PA
Wyoming at New Mexico The Pit, Albuquerque, NM
Nevada at San Diego State Viejas Arena, San Diego, CA
|
11:00 AM 1:30 PM
TBD
8:00 PM
10:00 PM |
March 8 (Sun) |
Patriot League Semifinal #1 TBD Patriot League Semifinal #2 TBD |
2:00 PM
4:00 PM |
March 11 (Wed) |
Patriot League Men's Championship TBD |
7:30 PM
|
March 12 (Thurs) |
Mountain West Men's Quarterfinal #1 Mountain West Men's Quarterfinal #2 Mountain West Men's Quarterfinal #3 Mountain West Men's Quarterfinal #4 Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV |
3:00 PM 5:30 PM 9:00 PM 11:30 PM |
March 13 (Fri) |
Conference USA Women's Semifinal #1 Conference USA Women's Semifinal #2 Birmingham Jefferson Convention Complex, Birmingham, AL
Conference USA Men's Semifinal #1 Conference USA Men's Semifinal #2 Birmingham Jefferson Convention Complex Birmingham, AL
2015 Reese’s Mountain West Basketball Championship Mountain West Semifinal #1 Mountain West Semifinal #2 Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV |
11:00 AM 1:30 PM
3:00 PM 5:30 PM
9:00 PM 11:30 PM |
March 14 (Sat)
|
Atlantic 10 Men's Semifinal #1 Atlantic 10 Men's Semifinal #2 Barclays Center, Brooklyn, NY
Patriot League Women's Championship TBD
Conference USA Women's Championship Birmingham Jefferson Convention Complex, Birmingham, AL |
1:30 PM 4:00 PM
6:00 PM
8:00 PM
|
March 15 (Sun) |
Southland Conference Women's Championship Leonard E. Merrell Center, Katy, TX |
1:00 PM
|
March 21 (Sat) |
NCAA Division III Men’s Championship TBD |
3:00 PM
|
March 25 (Wed) |
NCAA Division II Women’s Semifinal #1 NCAA Division II Women’s Semifinal #2 Sanford Pentagon, Sioux Falls, SD |
7:00 PM
9:30 PM |
March 26 (Thurs) |
NCAA Division II Men’s Semifinal #1 NCAA Division II Men’s Semifinal #2 Ford Center, Evansville, IN |
7:00 PM 9:30 PM |
March 27 (Fri) |
NCAA Division II Women’s Championship Sanford Pentagon, Sioux Falls, SD |
8:00 PM |
March 31 (Tues) |
College Insider Tournament Semifinal #1 TBD
College Insider Tournament Semifinal #2 TBD |
7:00 PM
9:00 PM |
April 2 (Thurs) |
College Insider Tournament Championship TBD |
7:00 PM |
April 4 (Sat) |
WNIT Championship TBD |
3:00 PM |
# # #
Media Contacts:
Dan Sabreen, 212-975-5936, dsabreen@cbs.com
Mariel Brady, 212-975-5373, Mariel.brady@cbs.com
-
Publicity
Matthew Fils-Aime
matthew.fils-aime@viacomcbs.com -
Publicity
Jeff Szklinski
jeff.szklinski@paramount.com -
Publicity
Bailey Knecht
212-975-1533 Bailey.Knecht@viacomcbs.com -
Publicity
Randall Liu
212-975-5936 randall.liu@viacomcbs.com